Visitor Counter

AWARD WINNERS 2018

Outstanding Business School (Over All)
  • Institute for Future Education, Entrepreneurship and Leadership (iFEEL)

Award for Excellence in Distance Learning
  • IMT - Centre for Distance Learning

Outstanding Engineering Institute
  • Institute of Engineering & Management, Kolkata
  • University of Engineering & Management, Kolkata

Outstanding Engineering Institute
  • College of Engineering Pune

Award for Best Teacher (Various Disciplines)
  • Dr. Davinder Suri, IBS, Mumbai

Best Placement & Branding Marketing Officer
  • Dr. Pritee Saxena, IBS, Mumbai

Visionary Leader Award
  • Dr. P. N. Mukherjee, Director, SVKM’s NMIMS - Deemed to be University, Navi Mumbai Campus

Young Achiever Award
  • Dr. Dimple Pandey, IBS, Mumbai
  • Nirbhay Thacker, IBS, Mumbai

Best Emerging Institute
  • Madanapalle Institute of Technology & Science

Best Corporate Relations Team
  • Indira Group of Institutes

Best Director in Information Technology
  • Santosh Kumar, Director - IT, Indira Group of Institutes

Best Upcoming Institute in Architecture
  • Indira College of Architecture & Design (ICAD)

Outstanding Faculty Award
  • Papiya De, Faculty (Communications), School of Business Management, NMIMS University

Education Leadership Award
  • B. B. Ahuja, Director, College of Engineering, Pune
  • Prof (Dr). C. E. Krishnan, Director, SreeNarayanaGurukulam College of Engineering
  • Dr. Prakash Kondekar, Director, National Institute Of Naturopathy, Pune
  • Prof. (Dr.) Rajendra Ramchandra Patil, Director, Maratha Mandir'sBabasaheb Institute of Management Studies
  • Ethiraj College for Women
  • Indian Institute of Banking and Finance
  • Kashmira Gundevia, Principal, Maneckji Cooper Education Trust School
  • Prof. Dr. Arun Kohli, Visiting Faculty, IMT- CDL

Best Professor in Commerce And Management Studies
  • Dr. Annasaheb Maruti Gurav, Associate Professor, Dept. of Commerce and Management, Shivaji University, Kolhapur

Best Professor in Computer Application Studies
  • Dr. Rajesh Ramachandran, Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science,Christ University

Best Professor in Civil Engineering Studies
  • Dr. Valsson Varghese, Professor & Head, Department of Civil Engineering, KDK College of Engineering, Nagpur

Best Professor in Marketing & Economics
  • Prof.Tamojit Ghosh Roy, Director, H. K. Institute of Management Studies & Research

Award For Women In Education
  • Dr. Shubhangi Salokhe, Professor, Symbiosis Institute of International Business
  • Prof. Snehal Chincholkar, Professor Marketing, Vivekanand Institute of Management Studies and Research
  • Dr. VandanaTandonKhanna, Professor of Marketing and International Business, K.J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research, Mumbai

Outstanding Faculty in Finance
  • Dr. H S Vyas, Registrar, Deviprasad Goenka Management College Of Media Studies

Presentation Contest
  • 1st Place

  • 2nd Place

  • 3rd Place


Best Student in Management Award
  • 1st Place

  • 2nd Place

  • 3rd Place