good hits
Visitor Counter


    Outstanding Engineering Institute North
  • Netaji Subhash Institute of Technology
  • National Institute of Technology Hamirpur

  • Outstanding Engineering Institute South
  • GMR Institute of Technology, Rajam
  • ANU College of Engineering and Technology, Guntur
  • Annamacharya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Rajampet
  • S. K. University College of Engineering and Technology
  • Madanpalle Institute of Technology and Science, Madanapalle
  • Sri Siddhartha Institute of Technology, Tumkur
  • Vidyavardhaka College of Engineering, Mysore
  • BNM Institute of Technology, Bangalore
  • BMS Institute of Technology and Management, Bangalore
  • Bapuji Institute of Engineering and Technology, Davangere

  • Outstanding Engineering Institute East
  • College of Engineering and Management, Kolaghat
  • College of Engineering and Technology, Bhubaneswar
  • Cambridge Institute of Technology, Ranchi
  • Parala Maharaja Engineering College, Berhampur

  • Outstanding Engineering Institute West
  • Shree Swami Atmanand Saraswati Institute of Technology
  • Sanjivani College of Engineering, Kopargaon
  • Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology
  • Indira College of Engineering and Management
  • Priyadarshini Institute of Engineering & Technology, Nagpur

  • Outstanding BSchool South
  • Post Graduate Department of Management Studies and Research Centre, Siddaganga Institute of Technology

  • BSchool Leadership Awards
  • Aditya Institute of Management Studies and Research
  • N. L. Dalmia Institute of Management Studies & Research

  • Best Institute in Aeronautical Engineering
  • Department of Aeronautical Engineering, Periyar Maniammai University
  • Hindustan Aviation Academy
  • Department of Aeronautical Engineering, Karpagam Academy of Higher Education

  • Best Institute in Medical Education
  • Christian Medical College

  • Best Institute in Mass Communications
  • National Institute of Creative Communication

  • Education Leadership Award
  • National Institute of Wind Energy
  • ICAR - Indian Institute of Water Management
  • Indian Institute of Logistics
  • Indian Institute of Learning & Development
  • Indian Institute of Tourism and Travel Management
  • Institute of Nano Science and Technology
  • Indian Institute of Coal Management
  • Indian Social Institute
  • National Institute of Social Work and Social Sciences
  • Karve Institute of Social Service
  • Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research
  • National Institute of Public Cooperation and Child Development
  • Indian Institute of Finance
  • Aditya College of Architecture

  • Education Leadership Award
  • Dr. Saritprava Das Associate Dean, ITM Business School, Navi Mumbai

  • Award for Outstanding Contribution to Education
  • Prof. B. Thimme Gowda, Vice-Chancellor, Bangalore University
  • Dr. N. Sundararajan, Vice-Chancellor, Jain University
  • Prof. M. G. Krishnan, Vice-Chancellor, Karnataka State Open University
  • Prof. B. Syama Sundar, Vice-Chancellor Yogi Vemana University
  • Prof. Dr. K. Byrappa, Vice-Chancellor Mangalore University
  • Dr. Gurdeep Singh, Vice-Chancellor, Vinoba Bhave University
  • Dr. H. Maheshappa Vice-Chancellor, Visvesvaraya Technological University
  • Prof. K. S. Rangappa Vice-Chancellor University of Mysore
  • Dr. H. C. Boralingaiah, Vice-Chancellor, Kannada University
  • Dr. S. R. Shankapal, Vice-Chancellor, M. S. Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences

  • Best Teacher in General Management
  • Prof. Shubha A. HOD REVA ISM, REVA Group of Educational Institutions
  • Dr. M. Ramachandra Gowda, Professor Department of Commerce, Bangalore University
  • Prof. Fernandes Joseph Marcellus, Institute of Management Christ University

  • Best Teacher in Marketing Management
  • John Mano Raj. S. Associate Professor Marketing Indian Institute of Plantation Management

  • Best Teacher in Financial Management
  • Divakara Reddy Dayananda Sagar Business Academy
  • Dr. S. Murugappan, School of Management Studies, Bannari Amman Institute of Technology
  • Dr. Mamta Gaur Vel, Tech Business School, Chennai

  • Best Teacher in Mass Communication
  • Dr. Nagendra Sri Siddhartha, Center for Media Studies
  • Padma Ramesh, Annapurna International School of Film and Media
  • Dr. G. P Shivram, Professor Mass Communication & Journalism Mangalore University

  • Best Teacher in Political Science
  • Dr. K. M. Sajad Ibrahim, Professor, Department of Political Science University of Kerala, Kariavattom

  • Best Teacher in Industrial Engineering
  • Dr. Jayanta Chatterjee, Department of Industrial Management and Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur
  • Dr. Prakash R., Head Department of Industrial Engineering and Management, Sri Siddhartha Institute of Technology

  • Best Teacher in Chemical Engineering
  • Dr. Samita Maitra, Department of Chemical Engineering, BMS College of Engineering

  • Best Teacher in Aeronautical Engineering
  • Dr. R. Rajendran, Professor Aeronautical Engineering Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering

  • BEST Teacher in Hr Management
  • Dr. M. R. Ranganatha, Professor Department of Management Don Bosco Institute of Bio Science and Management Studies
  • Outstanding B-School (North, South, East and West)[Region Wise]
  • Outstanding Engineering Institutes (North, South, East and West)[Region Wise]
  • Outstanding B-School Overall
  • B-School With Excellent Industry Interface
  • B-School with Industry Related Curriculum in
    • Marketing
    • Communications
    • Human Resources
    • Retail
    • Operations Management
    • International Business
    • Information Technology
  • Best Teacher In
    • General Management
    • Coaching institutes
    • Human Resources
    • Marketing Management
    • Financial Management
    • Retail Management
    • Information Technology
    • Engineering
    • Mass Media
    • Animation
  • B-School Leadership Award
  • Best Emerging Business School
  • Best Educational Institute in Placement
  • Best Brand Marketing Officer
  • Best Institute in Animation Studies
  • Best Educational Group(Infrastructure and Facilities)
  • Best Deemed Ubniversity in Maharashtra
  • Best Vocational Training Institute
  • Best Institute in Mass Media
  • Best Institute in Hospitality
  • Best Institute in Performing Arts
  • Best Education Institute in CSR activities
  • Best Institute in Events
  • Best Coaching Institute in Competitive Exam Training(UPSC/MPSC/SSC)
  • Best Coaching Institute in Engineering and Medical Entrance Exam
  • Best Coaching Institute In Secondary and Higher Secondary Studies
  • Best Entrepreneurship in Coaching Institutes
  • Best Academics in Coaching Institutes (Top Rankers)
  • Best Academics in Education Institutes (Top Rankers)
  • Best Organisation to Develop Technology for Education
  • Best Advertising Campaign of the Year
  • Best Marketing Intiative of the Year
  • Best Institute in Centemporary/ Unique/ Innovative Corses
  • Student Choice Institutes
  • Best Operational Excellencre in Coaching Institute
  • Best Operational excellence in Educational Institue