NATIONAL EDUCATION AWARDS WINNERS 2016
     
 
Education Leadership Award
  • Central Institute of Rural Electrification
  • Indian Institute of Production Management
  • Indian Institute of Legal Studies
  • Indian Institute of Remote Sensing
  • Vaikunth Mehta National Institute of Co-operative Management
  • National Institute of Public Co-operation and Child Development
  • ICAR - National Rice Research Institute
  • Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology
  • National Institute of Wind Energy
  • Jagadguru Rambhadracharya Handicapped University Chitrakoot
Award for Outstanding Contribution to Education
  • Dr. S. R. Shankapal Vice-Chancellor, M. S. Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences
  • Karan Gupta, Chief Executive Officer Karan Gupta Consulting
  • Bidisha Sarkar, Director Subhas Bose Institute of Hotel Management
Outstanding B-School North
  • Indian Institute of Foreign Trade
  • Indian Institute of Management, Kashipur
Outstanding B-School East
  • Indian Institute of Management, Shillong
Outstanding B-School West
  • Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies
  • Indira School of Business Studies (ISBS), Pune.
  • Faculty of Management Studies, The Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda, Vadodara
  • School of Commerce & Management, Yashwantrao Chavan Maharashtra Open University
Outstanding Engineering Institute North
  • Dr. S. S. Bhatnagar University Institute of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Chandigarh
  • Manipal University Jaipur
  • Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Ludhiana
Outstanding Engineering Institute South
  • TKM College of Engineering, Kollam
Outstanding Engineering Institute East
  • Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar
  • College of Engineering and Technology, Bhubaneswar
Outstanding Engineering Institute West
  • College of Engineering, Pune
Best Engineering College
  • Sharda School of Engineering & Technology
B-School with Excellent Industry Interface
  • IMT Centre for Distance Learning
Best Professor Teaching General Management
  • Dr. Shreekumar K. Nair, National Institute of Industrial Engineering (NITIE)
  • Dr. Radha Iyer, K . J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research
Best Professor Teaching Advertising Management
  • Anu Sinha Course Head Advertising & Marketing Communication
Best Professor Teaching Journalism & Mass Communication
  • Dr. Eshwar Anand, Journalism & Media Studies, & COE Symbiosis Institute of Media & Communication ,
Best Professor Teaching Innovative Methodology
  • Prof. Shankara Bhaktula Satyam, ZPPSS Mondrai, Mandal, Sangem
Best B-Schools with Innovative Marketing Practices
  • IBS Business School
B-School with Industry Related Curriculum in Marketing
  • Department of Business Management, University of Calcutta
B-School with Industry Related Curriculum in Communications Management
  • Department of Journalism and Mass Communication, Calcutta University
  • Bombay College of Journalism, KC College of Management Studies, Mumbai
  • Department of Communication and Journalism, University of Mumbai
  • Department of Journalism & Mass Communication, Andhra University
  • Department of Mass Media, Jai Hind College
B-School with Industry Related Curriculum in Operations Management
  • IMT Nagpur
Best Emerging University in north India
  • Rayat Bahra University
Award for Best Director
  • Dr. C. N. Narayana, Principal-Director, Kirloskar Institute of Advanced Management Studies
Best School In K12 Education
  • Jankidevi Public School, Jaipur
Award For Best In Class Infrastucture
  • Subhas Bose Institute of Hotel Management
Award For Quality in Education
  • Jankidevi Public School, Mumbai
Best Private University
  • Amity University, Gurgaon
Best Innovative Private University
  • Sharda University
 
     
 
  © Copyright B-School Affaire 2017, All Rights Reserved.